PRIVACY POLICY 28 APRIL 2021

 

  1. HOW WE HANDLE YOUR DATA
    1. IF YOU ARE A DIGITAL VISITOR
      1. Sources of personal data
      2. Personal data that we may collect and process
      3. Why do we collect your personal data and what are our lawful bases for it?
    2. IF YOU ARE OUR BUSINESS PARTNER
      1. Sources of personal data
      2. Personal data that we may collect and process
      3. Why do we collect your personal data and what are our lawful bases for it?
    3. IF YOU ARE A VISITOR TO OUR PREMISES
      1. Sources of personal data
      2. Personal data that we may collect and process
      3. Why do we collect your personal data and what are our lawful bases for it?
    4. If you are a californian resident
      1. Categories of Personal Information collected
      2. You may exercise the following rights
  2. SHARING OF YOUR INFORMATION
    1. Our affiliates
    2. Third party recipients
    3. Service providers that we may involve for THE PURPOSES described in above sections
    4. Law enforcement or government bodies
  3. TRANSFERS OUTSIDE THE EUROPEAN ECONOMIC AREA and the UK (EEA)
  4. YOUR RIGHTS
  5. VARIATIONS
  6. CHILDREN
  7. RETENTION PERIOD
  8. INFORMATION ABOUT US
  9. CONTACT DETAILS
  10. INFORMATION ABOUT US

This Privacy Policy, which is effective as of 28 April 2021, amends the prior version which was effective as of 25th May 2018. We have added a new section 1.4, and 9 for Californian residents to this Privacy Policy. We have also clarified our processing practices around data sharing with third party controllers for marketing and advertising purposes in section 1.1 for Digital visitors.

Please read carefully before using this site.

We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. Please read the following carefully to understand our practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. If you are a California Resident, specific sections (1.4, [5] and 9) apply to you, in addition to other clauses outlined in this Privacy Notice.

1. HOW WE HANDLE YOUR DATA

This section covers the sources and categories of personal data that we collect and process, why we do so, and the lawful bases for such processing.
This Privacy Policy covers the processing of the following categories of individuals:

  • Section 1.1 Our Digital visitors
  • Section 1.2 Our Business Partners (this section covers existing and prospective customers, business partners and suppliers collectively called Business Partners. Where these are legal entities, this covers their employees or representatives)
  • Section 1.3 Visitors to our premises
  • Section 1.4 Californian Residents

1.1. IF YOU ARE A DIGITAL VISITOR

A – Sources of personal data
B – Personal data that we collect and process
C – Why do we collect your personal data and what are our lawful bases for it?

A. SOURCES OF PERSONAL DATA

We may obtain your personal data from the following sources:

  1. from you directly (for example, at the time of subscribing to any services offered on a website, mobile applications, events, interactive kiosks or social media including but not limited to email mailing lists, interactive services, posting material or requesting further goods or services);
  2. from your device or browser; and/or
  3. if you contact us, we may keep a record of that communication.

B. PERSONAL DATA THAT WE MAY COLLECT AND PROCESS

  1. name
  2. username
  3. address
  4. date of birth
  5. email address
  6. operating system
  7. browser type
  8. cookie data (for more information please see our Cookie Policy – linked below)
  9. preferences regarding online marketing and tracking
  10. IP address
  11. Location
  12. Information you submit to us when you contact us posting material or requesting our service
  13. Responses you provide as part of our surveys, competitions, games and other interactive services; and/or
  14. Product orders, event invitations sent, and tickets bought
  15. Behavioural information from online, web, apps, email and social media, if we have your permission to do so.

C. WHY DO WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA AND WHAT ARE OUR LAWFUL BASES FOR IT?

In the table below, we explain what specific business interests we pursue when processing your personal data and the lawful bases we rely on.

WE MAY USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA TO

WHAT ARE OUR LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING YOUR DATA

Provide our digital services to you

Our legitimate interest: Website and Application Management

Account Management

Establish and manage our relationship

Our legitimate interest: Understand the market in which we operate

Management Reporting (including at an intra-group level)

Account Management

Learn about our digital users’ browsing patterns and the performance of our digital services

Our legitimate interest or your consent*: Website & Application Management

Understand the market in which we operate

Security

Our legitimate interest: Managing security, risk and crime prevention

Management Reporting (including at an intra-group level)

Let you know about our products, services and events that may be of interest to you by letter, telephone, email or other forms of electronic communication

Our legitimate interest or your consent*: Promote our goods and services

Management Reporting (including at an intra-group level)

Learn about how our products or services may be used

Our legitimate interest: Understand the market in which we operate

Management Reporting (including at an intra-group level)

Sharing information with advertising partners (including Social media platforms, such as Facebook, Instagram, Pinterest, LinkedIn, Tripadvisor, Snapchat.

Your consent: Promote our goods and services

Management Reporting (including at an intra-group level)

Ad retargeting: Sending you targeted and personal adverts on web sites and social media based on your preferences, purchase history and tracked behaviour.

Your consent: Promote our goods and services

Management Reporting (including at an intra-group level)

*Where we use your email or other digital means to communicate marketing information to you, we will seek your prior consent where required to do so by law.

If you object to us using your personal data for the above purposes, including direct marketing, please contact us using contact details set out in section 9.

Where we use cookies or similar technologies, we will seek your prior consent where required to do so by law.

We do not sell your personal data to any third party.

Our website may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, creative partners and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy notices or policies. Please check their privacy notices or policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Please do not submit any information via this website or application if you are not happy with the way your personal data is processed as described in this Privacy Policy.

1.2. IF YOU ARE OUR BUSINESS PARTNER

This section covers existing and prospective customers, business partners and suppliers, collectively called Business Partners. The information we collect and process in relation to our customers is primarily business information. We may collect personal data related to employees, directors, authorised signatories and other individuals associated with our existing or prospective Business Partners.

A – Sources of personal data
B – Personal data that we collect and process
C – Why do we collect your personal data and what are our lawful bases for it?

A. SOURCES OF PERSONAL DATA

We may obtain your personal data from the following sources:

  1. from you directly,
  2. from a company that employs you, if you are an employee of our Business Partner,
  3. from our affiliates, i.e. members of the Bacardi Limited group of companies;
  4. during networking events that we have either hosted, or sponsored, or attended; and/or
  5. from publicly available sources (for example, your company website or social media sites).

B. PERSONAL DATA THAT WE MAY COLLECT AND PROCESS

We may collect the following categories of personal data relating to our Business Partners’ employees, officers, authorised signatories, or other associated individuals:

  1. Name
  2. Picture (photography) – During our Bacardi events
  3. business address
  4. business email address
  5. business telephone number
  6. business fax number
  7. job title or role
  8. business bank account details
  9. date of birth
  10. language of communication
  11. date of first contact
  12. categorisation as a business partner (e.g. supplier, existing or prospective customer); and/or
  13. Bacardi’s system usage details, if suppliers or business partners are permitted access to Bacardi systems

C. WHY DO WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA AND WHAT ARE OUR LAWFUL BASES FOR IT?

In the table below, we explain what specific business interests we pursue when processing your personal data and the lawful bases we rely on.

WE MAY USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA TO:

WHAT ARE OUR LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING YOUR DATA?

Provide you with our products or services or receive products or services from you

Our Contractual Obligation (if you act in your personal capacity or a sole trader): Efficiently fulfil our contractual and legal obligations

Our Legitimate Interest: Management Reporting (including at an intra-group level)

Efficiently fulfil our contractual and legal obligations (if you are an incorporated entity)

Establish and manage our relationship

Our Contractual Obligations (if you act in your personal capacity or a sole trader):

Efficiently fulfil our contractual and legal obligations

Our Legitimate interest:

Understand the market in which we operate

Management Reporting (including at an intra-group level)

Exercise or defend legal claims

Efficiently fulfil our contractual and legal obligations (if you are an incorporated entity)

Learn about how our products and services are or may be used

Our legitimate interest or Your Consent *:

Understand the market in which we operate

Management Reporting (including at an intra-group level)

Security

Our Legitimate interest

Managing security, risk and fraud prevention

Management Reporting (including at an intra-group level)

Let you know about our products, services and events that may be of interest to you by letter, telephone, email or other forms of electronic communication

Your Consent:

Promote our goods and services

Our Legitimate interest:

Management Reporting (including at an intra-group level)

Your image (film or photos) at events to be used to support our communication and promotional campaign

Our legitimate interest or your consent * :

Promote our goods and services

Checking your age at Bacardi events to ensure compliance with age limitations for alcohol consumption

Our Legitimate interest: Compliance with laws

* We will seek your prior consent where required to do so by law.

If you object to us using your personal data for above purposes, including direct marketing, please let us know using the email address provided in section 9.

Where we use your email to communicate marketing information to you, we will seek your prior consent where required to do so by law.

1.3. IF YOU ARE A VISITOR TO OUR PREMISES

A – Sources of personal data
B – Personal data that we collect and process
C – Why do we collect your personal data and what are our lawful bases for it?

A. SOURCES OF PERSONAL DATA

We may obtain your personal data from you directly and from our systems’ records

(If we add events the A B C needs to be copied from digital visitor above).

B. PERSONAL DATA THAT WE MAY COLLECT AND PROCESS

  1. Name
  2. Surname
  3. Data of Birth
  4. Email address
  5. Address
  6. Business contact details
  7. Organisation
  8. Role
  9. Time and date of your visit; and/or
  10. Image (for example, from CCTV cameras at our premises, where they are used

C. WHY DO WE COLLECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA AND WHAT ARE OUR LAWFUL BASES FOR IT?

In the table below, we explain what specific business interests we pursue when processing your personal data and what lawful bases we rely on.

WE MAY USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA TO:

WHAT THE LEGITIMATE INTERESTS OF OUR BUSINESS ARE:

Security

Our legitimate interest: Managing security, risk and crime prevention

Maintain records of visitors to our premises

Our legitimate interest: Management Reporting

Let you know about our products, services and events that may be of interest to you by letter, telephone, email or other forms of electronic communication

Our legitimate interest or your consent *:

Promote our goods and services

Management Reporting (including at an intra-group level)

* We will seek your prior consent where required to do so by law.

Where we use your email to communicate marketing information to you, we will seek your prior consent where required to do so by law.

If you object to us using your contact details for these purposes, please let us know using the methods listed in section 9.

1.4. IF YOU ARE A CALIFORNIAN RESIDENT

The following is applicable to individuals residing in California from whom we collect Personal data, in accordance with the California Consumer Privacy Act (hereinafter “CCPA”).

The chart below outlines the categories of Personal Information (as defined by the CCPA) that we have collected for a business purpose in the preceding twelve months.

WE DO NOT SELL PERSONAL INFORMATION.

A. CATEGORIES OF PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED

The examples of Personal Information for each category below are provided by CCPA to describe the information that pertains to each category. CCPA requires us to provide disclosures in regard to each category, even where we collect only one element that pertains to such category. For example, because we may collect “gender” information, we have to disclose that we collect personal information for the category “Characteristics of Protected Classifications under California or Federal Law” even where we do not collect any other element that pertains to that category.

For each category of Personal Information, we collect:

  • We share the personal information for the business purposes described under sections 1.1, 1.2. and 1.3 above above
  • We share the personal information as explain in section 2 below.

CATEGORY

WHAT DOES THE CATEGORY INCLUDE?

WE COLLECT

WE SELL

Identifiers

Name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, internet protocol address, email address, account name, social security number, driver’s license number, passport number, or other similar identifiers

Yes

No

Categories of Personal data in Cal. Civ. Code 1798.80(e)

Name, signature, social security number, physical characteristics or description, address, telephone number, passport number, driver’s license or state identification card number, insurance policy number, education, employment, employment history, bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, or any other financial information, medical information, or health insurance information.

Yes

No

Characteristics of Protected Classifications under California or Federal Law

Race or colour, ancestry or national origin, religion or creed, age (over 40), mental or physical disability, sex (including gender and pregnancy, childbirth etc..), sexual orientation, gender identity or expression, medical condition, genetic information, marital status, military and veteran status.

Yes

gender

No

Commercial Information

Records of personal property, products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies

Yes

No

Biometric Information

Physiological, biological, or behavioral characteristics that can be used, singly or in combination with each other or with other identifying data, to establish individual identity, ( imagery of the iris, retina, fingerprint, face, hand, palm, voice recordings sleep, health, or exercise data that contain identifying information

No

No

Internet or Other Electronic Network Activity Information

Browsing history, search history, and information regarding a consumer’s interaction with an internet website, application or advertisement

Yes

No

Geolocation Data

Precise physical location

Yes

No

Sensory Information

Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information

Yes

No

Professional or employment-related information

Resume information related to education such as completion of degrees and educational institutions attended, information on educational certifications, job application or resume information, past and current job history, and job performance information.

Yes

No

Inferences Drawn from Personal data

Consumer profiles reflecting a consumer’s preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, preferences, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes.

Yes

No

B. YOU MAY EXERCISE THE FOLLOWING RIGHTS.

– Right to Know and Access. You may submit a verifiable request for information regarding the: (1) categories of Personal Information collected or disclosed by us; (2) purposes for which categories of Personal Information are collected by us; (3) categories of sources from which we collect Personal Information; and (4) specific pieces of Personal Information we have collected. Prior to disclosing the information, we are required to verify that the individual making the request is indeed the individual to whom the information relates. Once we receive a verifiable request, we must disclose to you the information requested for the twelve months preceding your request.

– Right to Delete. Subject to certain exceptions, you have the option to delete Personal data about you that we have collected from you.

Verification. Requests for access to or deletion of Personal data are subject to our ability to reasonably verify your identity in light of the information requested and pursuant to relevant CCPA requirements, limitations, and regulations.

Right to Equal Service and Price. You have the right not to receive discriminatory treatment for the exercise of your CCPA privacy rights.

Submit Requests. For other requests or to authorize an agent to make a request on your behalf, you can also reach contact us (see Section 9).

2. SHARING OF YOUR INFORMATION

We do not sell your personal data to any third party.

We use secure methods to transmit personal data.

Data we collect may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work with us or for us, or for one of our affiliated companies, suppliers or service providers

Recipients of your personal data: –

2.1 OUR AFFILIATES

We may disclose your personal data to our affiliates, who may use your information for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy. In so doing, they will be data controllers of your information together with us. As data controllers, our affiliates will process your data in compliance with the GDPR and other relevant data protection laws.

2.2 THIRD PARTY RECIPIENTS

We may share your personal data with third parties who are controllers of your personal data as follows:

  • Where required by law and similar mandatory disclosures.
  • In connection with a merger, sale, or asset transfer.
  • Other third parties for whom we have obtained your permission or consent to disclose your Personal data.

2.3 SERVICE PROVIDERS THAT WE MAY INVOLVE FOR THE PURPOSES DESCRIBED IN ABOVE SECTIONS

Our service providers process your personal data for data analytics/ marketing and advertising of our products and services to you. Our advertising and promotional agencies and consultants carry out marketing campaigns or email mailings on our behalf, or analyse or evaluate our data collection process or customer service fulfilment, such as website hosting companies. We will ensure that any service provider engaged by us is bound to comply with data protection obligations and process your personal data only on documented instructions from us and do not use it for their own purposes.

2.4 LAW ENFORCEMENT OR GOVERNMENT BODIES

We may disclose your personal data as permitted by law in order to investigate, prevent or take action regarding illegal activities, suspected fraud, violation of our intellectual property rights, situations involving potential threats to the physical safety of any person, violation of our Terms and Conditions or other agreements, or as required by law.

3. TRANSFERS OUTSIDE THE EUROPEAN ECONOMIC AREA AND THE UK (EEA)

If and when transferring your personal data outside the EEA and the UK, (which consists of EU member states and Iceland, Lichtenstein and Norway), we will only do so using one of the following safeguards:

  1. the transfer is to a non-EEA country which has an adequacy decision by the EU Commission;
  2. the transfer is covered by a contractual agreement, which covers the GDPR requirements relating to transfers to countries outside the EEA and the UK;
  3. the transfer is to an organisation which has Binding Corporate Rules approved by an EU data protection authority; or
  4. the transfer is to an organisation in the US that is EU-US Privacy Shield certified.

You may request a copy of any relevant document in relation to transfers of your personal data outside the EEA and the UK by contacting us using the contact details in section 9 below.

4. YOUR RIGHTS

When prescribed by local regulations, you are entitled to obtain information from us on how we handle your personal data, to see copies of all personal data held by us and to request that your personal data is amended, corrected or deleted from our systems.

You can also ask us to transfer a copy of your personal data that you provided to us, limit, restrict or object to the processing of your data.
We do not carry out any decision-making based solely on automated processing, including profiling.

If you gave us your consent to use your data, e.g. so that we can use your electronic contact details to send you marketing communications, you can withdraw your consent at any time. Please note that even if you withdraw your consent, we can still rely on the consent you gave as the lawful basis for processing your personal data before you withdrew your consent.

You can object to our use of your personal data where we stated we rely on our legitimate business interests to do so. We explained the legitimate interests we rely on in sections ‘Why do we collect your personal data and what are our lawful bases for it?’ above.

If you would like to exercise any of your above rights, contact us using the contact details in section 9 below.

5. VARIATIONS

We may revise this Privacy Policy at any time by amending this page. Any changes to our processing will take effect within a reasonable period of time after posting the amended Privacy Policy, so that you would have time to consider if you are ok with the changes.

6. CHILDREN

Our website is designed to appeal to adults only. We do not knowingly solicit any information from children or people under the legal drinking age, nor do we knowingly market or otherwise target our websites or its products or services to children or people under the legal drinking age.

If we become aware that a visitor to our websites is a child or under the Legal Drinking Age in the country or other territory in which he or she is located at the relevant time and has registered without verifiable parental consent, we will remove his or her personal data from our files.

7. RETENTION PERIOD

We will keep and Process your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes for which it was collected in connection with your relationship with us, unless we have a legal right or obligation to retain the data for a longer period, or the data is necessary for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims.

8. INFORMATION ABOUT US

For the purpose of the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 and any implementing legislation (the “GDPR”), Bacardi Martini B.V., Weena 505, 3013 AL Rotterdam, The Netherlands will be the data controller responsible for any personal data about you.
Our EU entities are subsidiaries/affiliates of or are otherwise associated with BMBV. These are listed in Annex 1 to this Privacy Notice. If you are a visitor to our websites, the relevant data controller is Bacardi Martini B.V., registered in The Netherlands under company number 33164385. Our registered office is at Weena 505, 3013 AL Rotterdam, The Netherlands. Our VAT number is NL 0059.70.441.B01.

If you are a customer or a potential customer of one or more of our EU entities, or an individual related to one of our existing or potential customers, the relevant data controller is the Bacardi entity which has contractual or business relations with our customer. If you contract with our EU entities in any other capacity (for example, to provide your services), your data controller will be the Bacardi entity with which you contract. If you are a visitor to our premises or events, the relevant controller is the EU entity that is located in that office or hosting the event.
For cross-border matters, and in relation to personal data shared by several of our EU entities, the relevant entities may operate as joint controllers that will collaborate with one another, as necessary, to comply with our obligations under the GDPR, including to address requests by data subjects to exercise their rights under the GDPR, as set out in Section 4 above. Solely for purposes of compliance with the GDPR, the main establishment for all of our EU entities is c/o Bacardi Martini B.V., at Weena 505, 3013 AL Rotterdam, The Netherlands.
If you need to communicate with us, please contact us as explained in section 9.

9. CONTACT DETAILS

Questions, comments, complaints and requests regarding this Privacy Policy, or our privacy practices in general, are welcomed.
Any queries and requests regarding this Privacy Policy are welcome via the contact points below.

WHO YOU ARE

VIA

ADDRESS

Digital Visitor

Online Form

http://Contact.BacardiLimited.com

Business Partners or Visitor to our Premises

Email

DataProtection@bacardi.com

A Californian resident only

Online form

Phone

http://Contact.BacardiLimited.com

1-800-222-2734

Digital visitors may opt out from our marketing communication by simply clicking on the “opt Out” function at the bottom of the email received by us.

If you are a UK resident and you are unhappy with how we dealt with your request or complaint in relation to how we handle your personal data, you have the right to file a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office.

10. INFORMATION ABOUT US

In the present Privacy Policy and in the connected Terms and Conditions of Website Use and Cookie Policy, “We” or “us” or “BMBV” means Bacardi-Martini B.V., with its registered office in Weena 505, 3013 AL Rotterdam, the Netherlands.

ANNEX 1

NAME BACARDI GROUP ENTITY

ADDRESS

STATE OR JURISDICTION IN WHICH INCORPORATED OR ORGANIZED

Bacardi-Martini S.A.

Ctra de les Guindaldes
s/n AD400 La Massana

Andorra

Bacardi-Martini Australia Pty Ltd

Level 8
210 Kent Street
Sydney
NSW 2000
AUSTRALIA

Australia

Bacardi-Martini GmbH

Handelskai 94-96
Millennium Tower
1200 Vienna
Austria

Austria

Bacardi-Martini Belgium N.V.

Medialaan 50
1800 Vilvoorde
Belgium

Belgium

Bacardi International Limited

65 Pitts Bay Road
Pembroke HM 08
Bermuda

Bermuda

Bacardi Limited

65 Pitts Bay Road
Pembroke HM 08
Bermuda

Bermuda

Bacardi Martini do Brasil Industria e Comercio Ltda

Rua Gomes de Carvalho, no 1510,
conjuntos 61 e 62,
Vila Olimpia,
Sao Paulo,
Brazil 04547-005,
Brazil

Brazil

Bacardi Canada Inc.

Bloor Islington Place, 3250
Bloor Street West, East Tower,
10th Floor, Suite 1050,
Toronto,
Ontario M8X 2X9, Canada

Canada

Bacardi Asia Pacific Ltd.

Unit 3009-3012
Raffles City,
ChangNing Office Tower 1
No.1133 Changning Road
Shanghai
China

China

Bacardi Wines & Spirits Limited

19f The Shanghaiarch, Tower 2
No.533 Loushanguan Rd,
Shanghai,
China,200051

China

Bacardi (Shanghai) Limited

Unit 3009-3012
Raffles City,
ChangNing Office Tower 1
No.1133 Changning Road
Shanghai
China

China

Bacardi Martini America Latina, S.A.

Edificio P.H. Torre Global,
Piso 28,
Oficina 2802-2803,
Calle 50,
Final,
Panama City
Panama

Panama

Bacardi Colombia S.A.S

Carrera 11a no 97 a-19
Office 301,Bogota, Colombia,
Colombia

Colombia

Bacardi Soluciones Corporativas S.A.

Avenida Escazu,
Building AE 101,
5th Floor,
Escazu, San Jose,
Costa Rica

Costa Rica

Bacardi Cyprus Limited

Kenedi 8, Athienitis Building,
Flat/Office 301
Nicosia, Cyprus 1087

Cyprus

Bacardi Dominicana, S.A.S.

City Tower in Acropolis,
Piso 16, Local A,Ave Winston Churchill,
Dominican Republic

Dominican Republic

Bacardi-Martini France S.A.S.

64-68
rue Pleyel 93200
Saint Denis
France

France

Bacardi France S.A.S.

64-68
rue Pleyel 93200
Saint Denis
France

France

Bacardi-Martini Production

127 boulevard Denfert-Rochereau,
BP 3 16 101
Cognac,
France

France

Chateau de Cognac S.A.S.

127 boulevard Denfert-Rochereau,
BP 3 16 101
Cognac,
France

France

Domaine du Fresne

127 boulevard Denfert-Rochereau,
BP 3 16 101
Cognac,
France

France

Bacardi GmbH

Hindenburgstrasse 49
22297 Hamburg
Germany

Germany

Bacardi-Martini Asia Pacific Limited

5th Floor,
336 Kwun Tong Road,
Kwun Tong,
Kowloon,
Hong Kong

Hong Kong

Bacardi (HK) Limited

Unit 5805,
58/F.,
Two International Finance Centre,
8 Finance Street,
Central,
Hong Kong

Hong Kong

Bacardi-Martini Argentina S.A.

Maipu 1210,
5th Floor,City of Buenos Aires,
Buenos Aires C1006ACT
Argentina

Argentina

Bacardi India Private Limited

805-808, Time Tower
M.G.Road, Gurgaon, Haryana,
New Delhi National Capital Region,
India – New Delhi 122 001,
India

India

Martini & Rossi S.p.A.

2, Piazza Luigi Rossi
10023 Pessione di Chieri
Torino
Italy

Italy

Martini & Rossi S.p.A.

Piazza Diaz 7
14th Floor
20123 Milan
Italy

Italy

Bacardi Japan Limited

A-PLACE Ebisu Building 2F,
3-13-11 Higashi Shibuya-ku,
Tokyo,
Japan 150-0011,
Japan

Japan

Bacardi Korea Ltd

10Fl., 507,
Teheran-ro, Gangnam-gu, Seoul,
Korea,
Republic Of Korea

Korea

Bacardi-Martini Asia Pacific Limited, Malaysia Branch

Level 21, Suite 21.01,
The Gardens South Tower, Mid Valley City,
Lingkaran Syed Putra,
Kuala Lumpur,
Malaysia 59200,Malaysia

Malaysia

Bacardi y Compania, S.A. de C.V.

Autopista Mexico
Queretaro 4431
C.P. 54900 Tultitlan
Mexico

Mexico

Servicios Industriales BC S. de R.L. de C.V.

Autopista Mexico
Queretaro 4431
C.P. 54900 Tultitlan
Mexico

Mexico

Bacardi Servicios, S de R.L. de C.V.

Autopista Mexico
Queretaro 4431
C.P. 54900 Tultitlan
Mexico

Mexico

Patron Spirits Mexico, S.A. de C.V.

Av. Mariano Otero 1249
Torre Mediterraneo B3209
Col Rinconada del Bosque
Guadalajara Jalisco,
44530
Mexico

Mexico

Bacardi New Zealand Holdings Limited

Level 9,
Cider Building,
4 Williamson Ave,
Ponsonby,
Auckland, 1021,
New Zealand

New Zealand

Bacardi Norge A/S

Øvre Slottsgate 17,
Oslo,
Norway 0157,
Norway

Norway

Bacardi-Martini Nigeria Limited

278, Ikorodu Road,
P.O. Box 53,
Lagos
Nigeria

Nigeria

Bacardi Latin America & Caribbean, S.A.

CALLE 50,
EDIF.PH GLOBAL, PISO 29,
OFICINA 2902
0819-05470
Panama

Panama

Bacardi-Martini Philippines Inc

Unit 1701 & 1703, Trade & Financial Tower
7th Avenue, corner 32nd Street
Bonifacio Global City, Taguig
Metro Manila,
Philippines 1634

Philippines

Bacardi-Martini Polska Sp.z o.o.

ul. Woloska 22,
Warsaw,Poland 02-675,
Poland

Poland

Bacardi-Martini Portugal, Lda.

Quinta da Barrada
2600-659 Castanheira do Ribatejo
Portugal

Portugal

Bacardi Rus LLC

4th Lesnoy lane, 4,
125047 Moscow,
Russia

Russia

Bacardi-Martini Singapore Pte Limited

1 Kim Seng Promenade,
#13-12 Great World City
West Tower,Singapore,
Singapore 237994,
Singapore

Singapore

Bacardi Espana, S.A.

Plaza Cataluña, 1 Ed.
Triangle 6ª planta,
08002,Barcelona,
Spain

Spain

Bacardi AB

Wallingatan 2,
Plan 5,
Stockholm,
Sweden 111 60,

Sweden

Tradall S.A.

267, route de Meyrin
Case Postale 105
1217 Meyrin 2,
Geneva
Switzerland

Switzerland

Bacardi & Company Limited (Branch)

267, route de Meyrin
Case Postale 105
1217 Meyrin 2,
Geneva
Switzerland

Switzerland

Bacardi Martini Patron International GmbH

Quaistrasse
11,Schaffhausen,
Schaffhausen,
Switzerland 8200,
Switzerland

Switzerland

Bacardi-Martini Asia Pacific Limited (Taiwan Branch)

The Executive Centre,
Room 1610, Level 16, Far Eastern Plaza,
No. 207 Section 2, Dun Hua South Road,
Taipei 106
Taiwan

Taiwan

Bacardi (Thailand) Limited

1788 Singha Complex,
20th Floor, Unit No. 2011, New Petchaburi Road, Bangkapi,
Huay Kwang,
Bangkok,
Thailand 10310
Thailand

Thailand

Bacardi-Martini B.V.

Weena 505,
3013 AL Rotterdam,
The Netherlands

The Netherlands

Bacardi-Martini B.V.

Bacardi-Martini B.V.
(Building 1962)
Stadionplein 6,
1076 CM Amsterdam

The Netherlands

Bacardi-Martini Ukraine LLC

1A Sportyvna sq,
Kyiv,
Ukraine 01601
Ukraine

Ukraine

John Dewar and Sons Limited

1700 London Road
Glasgow
G32 8XR,
Scotland
United Kingdom

UK

Bacardi-Martini Limited

2 Royal Court,
Kings Worthy,
Winchester,
Hampshire,
SO23 7TW,
United Kingdom

UK

Bacardi Global Brands Limited

The Steward Building
12 Steward Street
London
E1 6FQ
United Kingdom

UK

Tradall S.A.

Premisses 2201-2209,
Floor 22,
Al Shatha Tower,
Dubai Internet City, Dubai,
United Arab Emirates

United Arab Emirates

Bacardi-Martini, Inc.

2701 Le Jeune Road,
Coral Gables,
FL 33134,
United States

Florida, USA

Bacardi Global Brands, Inc.

2701 Le Jeune Road,
Coral Gables,
FL 33134,
United States

Florida, USA

Bacardi U.S.A., Inc.

2701 Le Jeune Road,
Coral Gables,
FL 33134,
United States

Florida, USA

Bacardi Bottling Corporation

12200 North Main Street
Jacksonville,
Florida
32218
United States

Florida, USA

Tradall-Americas, Inc.

12200 North Main Street
Jacksonville,
Florida
32218
United States

Florida, USA

Bacardi-Martini Product Development, Inc.

12200 North Main Street
Jacksonville,
Florida
32218-3819
United States

Florida, USA

Louisville Distilling Company LLC

500 E. Main Street,
Louisville,
KY 40202
USA

Kentucky, USA

LeBlon, LLC

400 Berwyn Park, Suite 115,
Berwyn,Pennsylvania 19312,
United States

Florida, USA

The Patron Spirits Company

300 South Fourth Street,
Suite 1700,Las Vegas,
Nevada 89101
United States

USA

Bacardi North America Corporation

2701 Le Jeune Road,
Coral Gables,Florida 33134
United States

USA

Bacardi Venezuela, C.A

Avenida Venezuela,
Torre Clement, Piso 8 P.H.
El Rosal, 1060 Caracas
Caracas
Venezuela

Venezuela

Bacardi Vietnam Limited

4/6 Dong An,
Binh An,
Thuan An,
Binh Duong, Vietnam
Vietnam

Vietnam